LEGAL NOTICES

 INTERCOMMUNAL CAMPING OF DOMREMY-LA-PUCELLE
Chemin de Sentilles - 88630 DOMREMY-LA-PUCELLE

Phone : +33 3 29 06 90 70

Email : camping-domremylapucelle@tourisme-ouest-vosges.fr

 

Campsite managed by :

OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES

1, place Jeanne d'Arc - 88300 NEUFCHÂTEAU

Phone : +33 3 29 94 10 95

contact@tourisme-ouest-vosges.fr

EPIC - SIRET : 53933588500031

APE Code: Other reservation services and related activities (7990Z)

Registration in the register of travel and stay operators: IM 088130001

 


Owner of the campsite :

COMMUNITY OF COMMUNES OF THE WEST VOSGIEN

2 Bis, Avenue François de Neufchâteau - 88300 NEUFCHÂTEAU

Tel : +33 3 29 94 08 77

 


The website www.camping-domremy-vosges.com is the exclusive property of the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE l'OUEST DES VOSGES.

The website is hosted by WIX.COM and designed by the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES with the online website creation platform WIX.COM.

WIX.COM INC.

500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

Tel : +1 415-639-9034.

 

 

 


Consultation of the www.camping-domremy-vosges.com site is subject to full acceptance and compliance by Internet users with the following conditions of use. The user agrees to use the information contained on the site for personal and non-commercial purposes. In case of non-compliance with the provisions of this Charter by the user, his civil and / or criminal liability could be incurred.

 


Content of the site

 

The site is operated by the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES. The site presents the activities of the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES, as well as the destination West of the Vosges.

 


Intellectual Property

 

The OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES is the owner of the site, its content and the domain name. All the content present on the site including, but not limited to, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES with the exception of brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors (logos of Lorraine Tourisme, the 100 most beautiful detours of France, the Label Ville et Métiers d'Art, and photographs belonging to Philippe MASSIT, Marine MASSIT, Pascal BODEZ, Claire BELMON, Sarah OZOLINS, Nicolas BONNET).

 

Any Internet user undertakes not to use them and not to allow anyone to use these contents for illegal purposes. Any representation or reproduction, total or partial, permanent or temporary, whatever the medium and whatever the process, of the Site www.camping-domremy-vosges.com or of the services offered, without the prior and express agreement of the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES is forbidden, and constitutes an act of counterfeiting, which may lead to civil and/or penal condemnation. Only the paper printout is authorized for the purpose of private copying for the exclusive use of the copyist in the sense of article L122-5 2° of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

Visitors to the website may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES. In the event that a visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to the website www.camping-domremy-vosges.com, he/she must send an email to the website to request the setting up of a hyperlink. The OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

 


Protection of personal data

 

The personal data collected on our site is intended to make the contact form functional and to answer your questions.

 

The OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES is committed to respecting the provisions of law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, as amended, and to taking all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the personal information entrusted to us. No personal information will be communicated to third party companies other than the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L' OUEST DES VOSGES without the prior informed consent of the Internet user.

 

In the event that the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES should ask you for information or complete the personal data that the company already holds about you, your response is in no way obligatory.

 

You have the right to modify, delete, rectify and view your data. You can access them at any time and request their modification or deletion by sending an e-mail to camping-domremylapucelle@tourisme-ouest-vosges.fr.

Responsibility

 

EPIC OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES declines all responsibility for any malfunctions that may occur on the www.camping-domremy-vosges.com website and lead to a loss of data or unavailability of access to the information produced on it.

 

The elements presented on the site www.camping-domremy-vosges.com may be modified without prior notice and are made available to Internet users without any guarantee of any kind, either express or tacit.

 

The presence of hypertext links on the www.camping-domremy-vosges.com website - regardless of whether or not the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES has previously provided such links - does not create joint responsibility between the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES and the owners of the other websites, as regards the content of the websites to which the user is redirected.

 

The company OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES cannot guarantee the completeness and truthfulness of the information on the www.camping-domremy-vosges.com website. In the same way, it cannot guarantee the absence of modification by a third party (intrusion, virus).

 

In addition, the user is solely responsible for the use of the content of the Site www.camping-domremy-vosges.com. Except in the case of serious misconduct on the part of the OFFICE DE TOURISME DE L'OUEST DES VOSGES, it cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of information on the www.camping-domremy-vosges.com website.

 


Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

 

The present conditions of the site www.camping-domremy-vosges.com are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation which could arise from the interpretation or the execution of these will be of the exclusive competence of the courts on which depends the registered office of the company. The language of reference, for the settlement of any disputes, is French.